Genealogiae

Marie Rosalie Ismérie DEFAITAge: 55 years18031858

Name
Marie Rosalie Ismérie DEFAIT
Given names
Marie Rosalie Ismérie
Surname
DEFAIT
Married name
Marie Rosalie Ismérie TOURAINE
Also known as
DEFAIT, DEAY
Birth about 1803 (XI) 26
MarriageModeste Désiré Auguste TOURAINEView this family
yes

Birth of a sisterCatherine Zélie DEFAY
September 5, 1807 (Age 4 years)
Death of a motherMarie Louise MOREAU
November 27, 1834 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherPierre François Amand DEFAIT
October 3, 1843 (Age 40 years)
Death October 22, 1858 (Age 55 years)
Last change May 3, 201807:08:55

by: Genealogiæ
Family with parents - View this family
father
Pierre François Amand DEFAIT
Birth: about 1777Saint-Gobain, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
Death: October 3, 1843Chauny, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
mother
Marie Louise MOREAU
Birth: Vassogne, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
Death: November 27, 1834Chauny, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
Marriage:
herself
Marie Rosalie Ismérie DEFAIT
Birth: about 1803 (XI) 26Saint-Gobain, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
Death: October 22, 1858Chauny, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
5 years
younger sister
Catherine Zélie DEFAY
Birth: September 5, 1807 30Saint-Gobain, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
Death:
Family with Modeste Désiré Auguste TOURAINE - View this family
husband
Modeste Désiré Auguste TOURAINE
Birth: September 15, 1799 (Fructidor 29, VII) 25Tourlaville, Manche, Normandie, FRANCE
Death: April 24, 1870Chauny, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
herself
Marie Rosalie Ismérie DEFAIT
Birth: about 1803 (XI) 26Saint-Gobain, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
Death: October 22, 1858Chauny, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
Marriage:
Modeste Désiré Auguste TOURAINE + Marie Henriette Virginie NATTIER - View this family
husband
Modeste Désiré Auguste TOURAINE
Birth: September 15, 1799 (Fructidor 29, VII) 25Tourlaville, Manche, Normandie, FRANCE
Death: April 24, 1870Chauny, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE
husband’s wife
Marriage: December 24, 1863Sinceny, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, FRANCE